Northants Golf


NGU Order of Merit 2011

 

No

Name

Club

Hcp

Higgs Bowl

Counnty Champs

County Cup

NGU Open

Am-Am

Total

1

Graham Bott

Cold Ashby

0

13

23

20

16

 

72

2

Jon Handyside

Kettering

2

15

38

9

4

 

66

3

Ryan Evans

Wellingborough

-2

 

35

 

20

 

55

4

Harry Larkins

Northants County

3

 

33

8

10

 

51

5

Adam Myers

Northants County

0

 

37

13

   

50

6

Kyson Lloyd

Wellingborough

-1

 

29

 

18

 

47

7

Adrian Firman

Peterborough Milton

-1

 

34

 

13

 

47

8

Neil Connolly

Northants County

-1

 

32

15

   

47

9

Dan Ashcroft

Kettering

3

 

27

2

17

 

46

10

Jon Harris

Wellingborough

2

2

31

 

12

 

45

11

Tony Lord

Northants County

0

 

26

18

   

44

12

Tom Bullough

Northants County

5

 

19

17

5

 

41

13

Mark Davis

Wellingborough

1

 

40

     

40

14

Fraser Carnihan

Cold Ashby

-1

 

39

     

39

15

Matt Bird

Northants County

1

 

24

14

   

38

16

Bob Clayton

Cold Ashby

1

18

10

1

8

 

37

17

Paul Hodgkiss

Farthingstone

0

 

20

16

   

36

18

Chris Howes

Wellingborough

2

 

36

     

36

19

Jean-Michel Hall

Whittlebury Park

0

 

30

     

30

20

Michael Campbell

Kettering

1

 

28

     

28

21

Anthoney Lamond

Priors Hall

2

 

15

12

   

27

22

Mark Conway

Cold Ashby

4

12

   

14

 

26

23

Ryan Connolly

Wellingborough

3

 

22

4

   

26

24

Daniel Messom

Collingtree Park

5

 

25

     

25

25

Jack Walding

Kingsthorpe

2

 

18

 

6

 

24

26

Tom Lenton

Staverton Park

2

 

21

     

21

27

Sam Hughes

Peterborough Milton

2

 

17

 

3

 

20

28

Rab Wilson

Stoke Albany

2

20

       

20

29

Greg Croxton

Cold Ashby

2

     

19

 

19

30

Glenn Cottrell

Northants County

     

19

   

19

31

Taylor Sargeant

Overstone Park

3

19

       

19

32

Steve Alexander

Rushden

5

17

       

17

33

Richard Dalton

Overstone Park

1

 

16

     

16

34

Keith Lawman

Priors Hall

5

16

       

16

35

Mark Bazeley

Kingsthorpe

2

     

15

 

15

36

Darren Matthews

Farthingstone

4

6

9

     

15

37

James Barker

Overstone Park

1

 

14

     

14

38

Sam Waite

Wellingborough

3

14

       

14

39

Andy Lilly

Kettering

2

 

13

     

13

40

Adam Sherlock

Wellingborough

4

 

12

     

12

41

Andy Myers

Northampton

1

     

11

 

11

42

Bradley Green

Cold Ashby

4

 

11

     

11

43

Tony Ferns

Priors Hall

5

11

       

11

44

Harrison Woan

Overstone Park

0

 

1

 

9

 

10

45

Lee Hitchcock

Overstone Park

     

10

   

10

46

Dean McIntyre

Overstone Park

6

10

       

10

47

Lewis Miller

Rushden

3

9

       

9

48

Miles Mudge

Staverton Park

0

 

6

 

2

 

8

49

Ben Horgan

Collingtree Park

3

 

8

     

8

50

Max Morgan

Wellingborough

5

8

       

8

51

Matthew Myers

Northants County

5

     

7

 

7

52

Russell Brown

Staverton Park

     

7

   

7

53

Sam Buss

Whittlebury Park

-1

 

7

     

7

54

Brian O'Connell

Northants County

     

6

   

6

55

David Goodrham

Northants County

     

5

   

5

56

Matt Hodgkiss

Farthingstone

2

 

5

     

5

57

Marc Asher

Priors Hall

4

5

       

5

58

Gavin Cope

Cold Ashby

3

 

3

 

1

 

4

59

Malcolm Scott

Priors Hall

3

 

4

     

4

60

Alex Bruce

Stoke Albany

4

4

       

4

61

Jake Croxford

Kingsthorpe

     

3

   

3

62

Sam Warren

Overstone Park

5

3

       

3

63

Mark Bazeley

Kingsthorpe

3

 

2

     

2

64

Sam Beckett

Oundle

6

2

       

2

65

Scott Gordon

Stoke Albany

4

1

       

1

                   

20 points for winner downwards for every event

40 points for winner downwards for County Championship.






Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.