More
Northants Golf
Northamptonshire
Golf
Captain's
Log in
Menu
Home
About Us
Contact Us
About Us
Golf Development & Club Services
Player Development & Coaching
County Teams
NGL Information
NGL Policies & Procedures
Sponsors
Golfing Links
Archive old websites
Calendar
Entries
Competitions
Competition Information & Rules
2024 Order of Merit
2024 Stroke Play
2024 Leagues
2024 Knockouts
NGL Team Results
Anglian League details
2024 1st Team Matches
2024 2nd Team Matches
Northants Teams Anglian League history
Anglian League winners history
2024 Seniors Team
2024 Womens County Week
2024 Womens Team Results
2024 Womens Vets Team Results
2024 Womens Past Captains Team Results
2023 Mens Captains Team Results
Juniors
2024 Junior Team Results
2024 Junior Order of Merit
Junior County Academy Par 3 Championship
Safeguarding Young Adults & Children
Our Affiliated Clubs
News
Brampton Heath Handicap
Rushden Handicap
Thursday 1st June 2017
Fourballs
1
James Wiggins
Brampton Heath Golf Centre
&
Adrian Milward
Brampton Heath Golf Centre
Won 3 Holes
Chris Thacker
Rushden Golf Club
&
Jason Benzie
Rushden Golf Club
2
Matthew Clulow
Brampton Heath Golf Centre
&
Elliott Metcalfe
Brampton Heath Golf Centre
Won 1 Hole
Michael Stephens
Rushden Golf Club
&
Robert Day
Rushden Golf Club
3
Sean Collins
Brampton Heath Golf Centre
&
Charlie Mains
Brampton Heath Golf Centre
Won 7 Holes
Kane Attley
Rushden Golf Club
&
Ian Wills
Overstone Park
4
andy tebbutt
Brampton Heath Golf Centre
&
Gary James
Brampton Heath Golf Centre
Won 4 Holes
Paul Robinson
Rushden Golf Club
&
Peter Kirk
Rushden Golf Club
5
Gary McAllister
Brampton Heath Golf Centre
&
Lee Bellham
Brampton Heath Golf Centre
Won 4 Holes
Stuart Carvell
Rushden Golf Club
&
Ricky Beasley
Rushden Golf Club
6
Michael Burrows
Brampton Heath Golf Centre
&
BEN Morris
Brampton Heath Golf Centre
Won 8 Holes
David Patrick
Rushden Golf Club
&
Grant McKenna
Rushden Golf Club
Reserve 1
John Newsham
Rushden Golf Club
Fourballs Total
22
5
Back to previous results