More
Northants Golf
Northamptonshire
Golf
Captain's
Log in
Menu
Home
About Us
Contact Us
About Us
Golf Development & Club Services
Player Development & Coaching
County Teams
NGL Information
NGL Policies & Procedures
Sponsors
Golfing Links
Archive old websites
Calendar
Entries
Competitions
Competition Information & Rules
2024 Order of Merit
2024 Stroke Play
2024 Leagues
2024 Knockouts
NGL Team Results
Anglian League details
2024 1st Team Matches
2024 2nd Team Matches
Northants Teams Anglian League history
Anglian League winners history
2024 Seniors Team
2024 Womens County Week
2024 Womens Team Results
2024 Womens Vets Team Results
2024 Womens Past Captains Team Results
2023 Mens Captains Team Results
Juniors
2024 Junior Team Results
2024 Junior Order of Merit
Junior County Academy Par 3 Championship
Safeguarding Young Adults & Children
Our Affiliated Clubs
News
Northants County Hollingsworth
Kingsthorpe Hollingsworth
Sunday 30th June 2019
Singles
1
Daniel Roberts
Northamptonshire County
&
Corey Neville
Kingsthorpe
Mark Lineham
Northamptonshire County
&
Taylor SARGEANT
Overstone Park
2
Paul Harris
Northamptonshire County
&
Rhys Taylor
Northamptonshire County Golf Club
Paul Croxford
Kingsthorpe Golf Club
&
Steve Jackson
Kingsthorpe
3
Simon Blundell
Northamptonshire County Golf Club
&
Luis Witherall
Northamptonshire County Golf Club
Leigh Woodward
Kingsthorpe
&
Elijah Woodward
Kingsthorpe Golf Club
4
James Dunkley
Northamptonshire County Golf Club
&
Matthew Bird
Northamptonshire County Golf Club
Jake Croxford
Collingtree Park
&
M.j. Sibley
Kingsthorpe Golf Club
5
Andrew Billson
Northamptonshire County
&
Andy Castell
Northamptonshire County
Jack Brown
Brampton Heath Golf Centre
&
Mike Burnhope
Kingsthorpe Golf Club
Singles Total
0
0
Foursomes
6
Daniel Roberts
Northamptonshire County
&
Corey Neville
Kingsthorpe
Won 1 Hole
Mark Lineham
Northamptonshire County
&
Taylor SARGEANT
Overstone Park
7
Paul Harris
Northamptonshire County
&
Rhys Taylor
Northamptonshire County Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Paul Croxford
Kingsthorpe Golf Club
&
Steve Jackson
Kingsthorpe
8
Simon Blundell
Northamptonshire County Golf Club
&
Luis Witherall
Northamptonshire County Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Leigh Woodward
Kingsthorpe
&
Elijah Woodward
Kingsthorpe Golf Club
9
James Dunkley
Northamptonshire County Golf Club
&
Matthew Bird
Northamptonshire County Golf Club
Won 5 & 4
Jake Croxford
Collingtree Park
&
M.j. Sibley
Kingsthorpe Golf Club
10
Andrew Billson
Northamptonshire County
&
Andy Castell
Northamptonshire County
Won 1 Hole
Jack Brown
Brampton Heath Golf Centre
&
Mike Burnhope
Kingsthorpe Golf Club
Foursomes Total
2
3
Back to previous results