More
Northants Golf
Northamptonshire
Golf
Captain's
Log in
Menu
Home
About Us
Contact Us
About Us
Golf Development & Club Services
Player Development & Coaching
County Teams
NGL Information
NGL Policies & Procedures
Sponsors
Golfing Links
Archive old websites
Calendar
Entries
Competitions
Competition Information & Rules
2024 Order of Merit
2024 Stroke Play
2024 Leagues
2024 Knockouts
NGL Team Results
Anglian League details
2024 1st Team Matches
2024 2nd Team Matches
Northants Teams Anglian League history
Anglian League winners history
2024 Seniors Team
2024 Womens County Week
2024 Womens Team Results
2024 Womens Vets Team Results
2024 Womens Past Captains Team Results
2023 Mens Captains Team Results
Juniors
2024 Junior Team Results
2024 Junior Order of Merit
Junior County Academy Par 3 Championship
Safeguarding Young Adults & Children
Our Affiliated Clubs
News
Fixtures/Calendar
Mens
Womens
Seniors
Juniors
Monthly List
Monthly Grid
Itinerary for Year
Womens
Seniors
Juniors
<
2024
>
March
Monday
4th
2024 NGL Men's Singles Knockout Begins
Saturday
9th
2024 NGL Men's Foursomes KO Knockout Begins
2024 NGL Men's Four Ball KO Knockout Begins
2024 NGL Men's Seniors Team KO Knockout Begins
2024 NGL Women's Four Ball KO Knockout Begins
Sunday
17th
Priors Hall Hollingsworth Match at home to Silverstone Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group B)
Rushden Hollingsworth Match at home to Collingtree Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group B)
Wellingborough Hollingsworth Match at home to Staverton Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group A)
April
Sunday
7th
Overstone Hollingsworth Match at home to Elton Furze Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group D)
Whittlebury Hollingsworth Match at home to Kingsthorpe Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group D)
Northampton GC Hollingsworth Match at home to Overstone Hollingsworth 2 (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group C)
Collingtree Hollingsworth Match at home to Northampton GC Hollingsworth 2 (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group B)
Silverstone Hollingsworth Match at home to Rushden Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group B)
Brampton Heath Hollingsworth Match at home to Daventry Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group A)
Friday
12th
2024 NGL Roses Spring Cup
Rushden Golf Club
Saturday
13th
Northampton GC Hollingsworth 2 Match at home to Priors Hall Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group B)
Daventry Hollingsworth Match at home to Wellingborough Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group A)
Sunday
14th
Kettering Junior Match at home to Collingtree Junior (2024 Junior League Group B)
Northants County Junior A Match at home to Northampton GC Junior (2024 Junior League Group A)
Peterborough Milton Junior B Match at home to Wellingborough Junior (2024 Junior League Group A)
Elton Furze Hollingsworth Match at home to Peterborough Milton Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group D)
Overstone Hollingsworth Match at home to Whittlebury Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group D)
Northampton GC Hollingsworth Match at home to Northants County Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group C)
Overstone Hollingsworth 2 Match at home to Cold Ashby Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group C)
Collingtree Hollingsworth Match at home to Silverstone Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group B)
Thursday
18th
Peterborough Milton Handicap Match at home to Elton Furze Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Priors Hall Handicap Match at home to Cold Ashby Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Silverstone Handicap Match at home to Northants County Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group C)
Kettering Handicap Match at home to Rushden Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group B)
Overstone Handicap Match at home to Wellingborough Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group B)
Collingtree Handicap Match at home to Northampton GC Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Kingsthorpe Handicap Match at home to Brampton Heath Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Friday
19th
Northants County Cecil Leitch Match at home to Peterborough Milton Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group D)
Staverton Cecil Leitch Match at home to Northampton GC Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group B)
Saturday
20th
Peterborough Milton Hollingsworth Match at home to Whittlebury Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group D)
Sunday
21st
Kingsthorpe Hollingsworth Match at home to Overstone Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group D)
Cold Ashby Hollingsworth Match at home to Northants County Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group C)
Brampton Heath Hollingsworth Match at home to Staverton Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group A)
Monday
22nd
Elton Furze Cecil Leitch Match at home to Kettering Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group C)
Thursday
25th
Northants County Cecil Leitch Match at home to Oundle Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group D)
Friday
26th
Silverstone Cecil Leitch Match at home to Kingsthorpe Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group A)
Saturday
27th
Whittlebury Cecil Leitch Match at home to Northampton GC Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group B)
08:00 - 10:32
2024 NGL Scratch Foursomes (OOM Event) AM (36 holes) & PM
Overstone Park
Sunday
28th
Kingsthorpe Hollingsworth Match at home to Peterborough Milton Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group D)
Whittlebury Hollingsworth Match at home to Elton Furze Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group D)
Northants County Hollingsworth Match at home to Overstone Hollingsworth 2 (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group C)
Oundle Hollingsworth Match at home to Cold Ashby Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group C)
Rushden Hollingsworth Match at home to Priors Hall Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group B)
Silverstone Hollingsworth Match at home to Northampton GC Hollingsworth 2 (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group B)
Kettering Hollingsworth Match at home to Wellingborough Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group A)
Staverton Hollingsworth Match at home to Daventry Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group A)
Monday
29th
Nene Park Cecil Leitch Match at home to Elton Furze Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group C)
May
Thursday
2nd
Cold Ashby Handicap Match at home to Oundle Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Elton Furze Handicap Match at home to Priors Hall Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Wellingborough Handicap Match at home to Kettering Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group B)
Northampton GC Handicap Match at home to Kingsthorpe Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Kettering Cecil Leitch Match at home to Nene Park Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group C)
Friday
3rd
Delapre Cecil Leitch Match at home to Silverstone Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group A)
Saturday
4th
07:36 - 15:36
2024 NGL Higgs Bowl ( OOM Event)
Brampton Heath Golf Centre
Sunday
5th
Wellingborough Junior Match at home to Northants County Junior A (2024 Junior League Group A)
Northants County Hollingsworth Match at home to Oundle Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group C)
Staverton Hollingsworth Match at home to Kettering Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group A)
Thursday
9th
Elton Furze Handicap Match at home to Cold Ashby Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Oundle Handicap Match at home to Peterborough Milton Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Wellingborough Handicap Match at home to Rushden Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group B)
Kingsthorpe Handicap Match at home to Hellidon Lakes Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Northampton GC Handicap Match at home to Brampton Heath Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Friday
10th
Peterborough Milton Cecil Leitch Match at home to Wellingborough Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group D)
Overstone Cecil Leitch Match at home to Nene Park Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group C)
Kingsthorpe Cecil Leitch Match at home to Delapre Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group A)
Saturday
11th
Peterborough Milton Hollingsworth Match at home to Overstone Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group D)
Cold Ashby Hollingsworth Match at home to Northampton GC Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group C)
Northampton GC Hollingsworth 2 Match at home to Rushden Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group B)
Priors Hall Hollingsworth Match at home to Collingtree Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group B)
Daventry Hollingsworth Match at home to Kettering Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group A)
Wellingborough Hollingsworth Match at home to Brampton Heath Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group A)
Staverton Handicap Match at home to Delapre Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group C)
Sunday
12th
Elton Furze Hollingsworth Match at home to Kingsthorpe Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group D)
Overstone Hollingsworth 2 Match at home to Oundle Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group C)
Thursday
16th
Northants County Handicap Match at home to Delapre Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group C)
Kettering Cecil Leitch Match at home to Overstone Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group C)
Friday
17th
Oundle Cecil Leitch Match at home to Northants County Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group D)
Staverton Cecil Leitch Match at home to Whittlebury Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group B)
Saturday
18th
Kettering Hollingsworth Match at home to Brampton Heath Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group A)
Sunday
19th
Overstone Junior B Match at home to Northants County Junior B (2024 Junior League Group B)
Northampton GC Junior Match at home to Overstone Junior A (2024 Junior League Group A)
Oundle Hollingsworth Match at home to Northampton GC Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group C)
Northants County Handicap Match at home to Staverton Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group C)
Kingsthorpe Cecil Leitch Match at home to Silverstone Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group A)
Monday
20th
Rushden Cecil Leitch Match at home to Northampton GC Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group B)
Thursday
23rd
Cold Ashby Handicap Match at home to Peterborough Milton Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Priors Hall Handicap Match at home to Oundle Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Rushden Handicap Match at home to Overstone Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group B)
Brampton Heath Handicap Match at home to Collingtree Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Friday
24th
Nene Park Cecil Leitch Match at home to Overstone Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group C)
Rushden Cecil Leitch Match at home to Staverton Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group B)
10:00 - 12:00
2024 Women's NGL Championship AM (36 holes) & PM
Northampton Golf Club
Saturday
25th
Collingtree Scratch Match at home to Daventry Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Staverton Scratch Match at home to Elton Furze Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Cold Ashby Scratch Match at home to Brampton Heath Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Kettering Scratch Match at home to Kingsthorpe Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Peterborough Milton Scratch Match at home to Northampton GC Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Kingsthorpe Intermediate Match at home to Rushden Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Northampton GC Intermediate Match at home to Collingtree Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Overstone Intermediate Match at home to Kettering Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Sunday
26th
2024 NGL Boys Championship Round 1 (36 holes)
Cold Ashby
2024 NGL Girls Championship AM (36 holes)
Cold Ashby
2024 NGL Boys Championship Round 2
Cold Ashby
2024 NGL Girls Championship PM
Cold Ashby
Overstone Scratch Match at home to Northants County Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Delapre Handicap Match at home to Silverstone Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group C)
Thursday
30th
Whittlebury Cecil Leitch Match at home to Staverton Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group B)
Friday
31st
Northants County Cecil Leitch Match at home to Wellingborough Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group D)
Overstone Cecil Leitch Match at home to Kettering Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group C)
June
Saturday
1st
Collingtree Junior Match at home to Peterborough Milton Junior A (2024 Junior League Group B)
Sunday
2nd
Priors Hall Scratch Match at home to Rushden Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Brampton Heath Handicap Match at home to Hellidon Lakes Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Silverstone Cecil Leitch Match at home to Daventry Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group A)
Wednesday
5th
Silverstone Cecil Leitch Match at home to Delapre Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group A)
Thursday
6th
Oundle Handicap Match at home to Elton Furze Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Peterborough Milton Handicap Match at home to Priors Hall Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Silverstone Handicap Match at home to Staverton Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group C)
Overstone Handicap Match at home to Kettering Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group B)
Collingtree Handicap Match at home to Kingsthorpe Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Kettering Cecil Leitch Match at home to Elton Furze Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group C)
Friday
7th
Oundle Cecil Leitch Match at home to Peterborough Milton Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group D)
Saturday
8th
Elton Furze Scratch Match at home to Priors Hall Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Sunday
9th
Daventry Scratch Match at home to Staverton Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Rushden Scratch Match at home to Collingtree Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Brampton Heath Scratch Match at home to Kettering Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Kingsthorpe Scratch Match at home to Silverstone Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Northants County Scratch Match at home to Wellingborough Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Overstone Scratch Match at home to Northampton GC Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Collingtree Intermediate Match at home to Wellingborough Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Kettering Intermediate Match at home to Northampton GC Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Rushden Intermediate Match at home to Overstone Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Monday
10th
Northampton GC Cecil Leitch Match at home to Rushden Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group B)
Daventry Cecil Leitch Match at home to Silverstone Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group A)
Tuesday
11th
10:00 - 11:00
2024 Women's NGL Senior Championship
Delapre Golf Club
11:10 - 12:00
2024 Women's NGL Tazza Trophy
Delapre Golf Club
Wednesday
12th
Wellingborough Cecil Leitch Match at home to Peterborough Milton Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group D)
Friday
14th
Elton Furze Cecil Leitch Match at home to Overstone Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group C)
Rushden Cecil Leitch Match at home to Whittlebury Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group B)
Saturday
15th
Collingtree Scratch Match at home to Elton Furze Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Rushden Scratch Match at home to Daventry Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Brampton Heath Scratch Match at home to Kingsthorpe Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Silverstone Scratch Match at home to Cold Ashby Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Wellingborough Scratch Match at home to Peterborough Milton Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Kettering Intermediate Match at home to Collingtree Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Kingsthorpe Intermediate Match at home to Northampton GC Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Rushden Intermediate Match at home to Wellingborough Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Sunday
16th
Northampton GC Scratch Match at home to Northants County Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Northampton GC Handicap Match at home to Hellidon Lakes Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Kingsthorpe Cecil Leitch Match at home to Daventry Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group A)
Monday
17th
Nene Park Cecil Leitch Match at home to Kettering Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group C)
Northampton GC Cecil Leitch Match at home to Staverton Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group B)
Thursday
20th
Cold Ashby Handicap Match at home to Priors Hall Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Elton Furze Handicap Match at home to Peterborough Milton Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Rushden Handicap Match at home to Kettering Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group B)
Wellingborough Handicap Match at home to Overstone Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group B)
Northampton GC Handicap Match at home to Collingtree Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Friday
21st
Delapre Cecil Leitch Match at home to Kingsthorpe Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group A)
Saturday
22nd
2024 NGL Championship Rd 1 (OOM Event 36 holes)) & 2 (OOM Event)
Kingsthorpe
Sunday
23rd
Wellingborough Junior Match at home to Overstone Junior A (2024 Junior League Group A)
Delapre Handicap Match at home to Staverton Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group C)
Hellidon Lakes Handicap Match at home to Northampton GC Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Friday
28th
Wellingborough Cecil Leitch Match at home to Oundle Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group D)
Staverton Cecil Leitch Match at home to Rushden Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group B)
Saturday
29th
Priors Hall Scratch Match at home to Staverton Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
July
Thursday
4th
Oundle Handicap Match at home to Cold Ashby Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Priors Hall Handicap Match at home to Elton Furze Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Kettering Handicap Match at home to Wellingborough Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group B)
Kingsthorpe Handicap Match at home to Northampton GC Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Oundle Cecil Leitch Match at home to Wellingborough Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group D)
Friday
5th
Daventry Cecil Leitch Match at home to Delapre Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group A)
Sunday
7th
Hellidon Lakes Handicap Match at home to Kingsthorpe Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Monday
8th
2024 NGL Seniors Championship
Staverton Park
Elton Furze Cecil Leitch Match at home to Nene Park Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group C)
Northampton GC Cecil Leitch Match at home to Whittlebury Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group B)
Wednesday
10th
Peterborough Milton Cecil Leitch Match at home to Oundle Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group D)
Thursday
11th
Wellingborough Cecil Leitch Match at home to Northants County Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group D)
Friday
12th
Overstone Cecil Leitch Match at home to Elton Furze Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group C)
Saturday
13th
Elton Furze Scratch Match at home to Rushden Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Kettering Scratch Match at home to Silverstone Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Kingsthorpe Scratch Match at home to Cold Ashby Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Overstone Scratch Match at home to Wellingborough Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Kingsthorpe Intermediate Match at home to Collingtree Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Overstone Intermediate Match at home to Wellingborough Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Rushden Intermediate Match at home to Kettering Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Staverton Handicap Match at home to Silverstone Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group C)
Whittlebury Cecil Leitch Match at home to Rushden Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group B)
Sunday
14th
Daventry Scratch Match at home to Priors Hall Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Northants County Scratch Match at home to Peterborough Milton Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
11:00 - 14:00
2024 NGL Family Foursomes
Kettering Golf Club
Wednesday
17th
Peterborough Milton Cecil Leitch Match at home to Northants County Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group D)
Thursday
18th
Cold Ashby Handicap Match at home to Elton Furze Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Peterborough Milton Handicap Match at home to Oundle Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Rushden Handicap Match at home to Wellingborough Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group B)
Brampton Heath Handicap Match at home to Northampton GC Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Collingtree Handicap Match at home to Hellidon Lakes Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
11:00 - 14:00
2024 Midlands South Women's Seniors Championship
Wellingborough
Friday
19th
Delapre Cecil Leitch Match at home to Daventry Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group A)
Saturday
20th
Collingtree Scratch Match at home to Staverton Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Sunday
21st
2024 NGL OPEN Scratch PAIRS AM (OOM Event 36 holes) & PM (OOM Event)
Wellingborough
Delapre Handicap Match at home to Northants County Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group C)
Northants County Handicap Match at home to Silverstone Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group C)
Daventry Cecil Leitch Match at home to Kingsthorpe Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group A)
Wednesday
24th
Overstone Junior B Match at home to Collingtree Junior (2024 Junior League Group B)
Northampton GC Junior Match at home to Wellingborough Junior (2024 Junior League Group A)
Overstone Junior A Match at home to Peterborough Milton Junior B (2024 Junior League Group A)
Thursday
25th
Brampton Heath Handicap Match at home to Kingsthorpe Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Sunday
28th
Peterborough Milton Junior B Match at home to Northampton GC Junior (2024 Junior League Group A)
Hellidon Lakes Handicap Match at home to Collingtree Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Tuesday
30th
Northants County Junior B Match at home to Kettering Junior (2024 Junior League Group B)
Wednesday
31st
Peterborough Milton Junior A Match at home to Kettering Junior (2024 Junior League Group B)
10:00 - 11:57
2024 Women's NGL 4 Ball AM-AM
Nene Park-Thorpe Wood Course
August
Thursday
1st
Oundle Handicap Match at home to Priors Hall Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Peterborough Milton Handicap Match at home to Cold Ashby Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Silverstone Handicap Match at home to Delapre Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group C)
Overstone Handicap Match at home to Rushden Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group B)
Collingtree Handicap Match at home to Brampton Heath Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Saturday
3rd
Collingtree Junior Match at home to Northants County Junior B (2024 Junior League Group B)
Northants County Junior A Match at home to Peterborough Milton Junior B (2024 Junior League Group A)
Sunday
4th
Staverton Scratch Match at home to Rushden Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Hellidon Lakes Handicap Match at home to Brampton Heath Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Sunday
11th
Overstone Women 4BBB Match at home to Staverton Women 4BBB (2024 Womens Handicap 4BBB League Group B)
Daventry Scratch Match at home to Elton Furze Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Priors Hall Scratch Match at home to Collingtree Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Cold Ashby Scratch Match at home to Kettering Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Silverstone Scratch Match at home to Brampton Heath Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Peterborough Milton Scratch Match at home to Overstone Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Wellingborough Scratch Match at home to Northampton GC Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Peterborough Milton Junior A Match at home to Overstone Junior B (2024 Junior League Group B)
Collingtree Intermediate Match at home to Rushden Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Northampton GC Intermediate Match at home to Overstone Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Wellingborough Intermediate Match at home to Kingsthorpe Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Staverton Handicap Match at home to Northants County Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group C)
Thursday
15th
Elton Furze Handicap Match at home to Oundle Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Priors Hall Handicap Match at home to Peterborough Milton Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Kettering Handicap Match at home to Overstone Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group B)
Kingsthorpe Handicap Match at home to Collingtree Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Saturday
17th
2024 NGL Stableford Cup Round 1 (36 holes) & 2
Peterborough Milton Golf Club
Sunday
18th
Daventry Scratch Match at home to Collingtree Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Rushden Scratch Match at home to Priors Hall Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Brampton Heath Scratch Match at home to Cold Ashby Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Kingsthorpe Scratch Match at home to Kettering Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Northampton GC Scratch Match at home to Peterborough Milton Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Northants County Scratch Match at home to Overstone Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Northampton GC Intermediate Match at home to Rushden Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Overstone Intermediate Match at home to Kingsthorpe Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Wellingborough Intermediate Match at home to Kettering Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Monday
19th
09:30 - 13:00
2024 Women's Goodyear Cup
Staverton Park
Wednesday
21st
Kettering Junior Match at home to Overstone Junior B (2024 Junior League Group B)
Northants County Junior B Match at home to Peterborough Milton Junior A (2024 Junior League Group B)
Overstone Junior A Match at home to Northants County Junior A (2024 Junior League Group A)
Friday
23rd
Staverton Women 4BBB Match at home to Overstone Women 4BBB (2024 Womens Handicap 4BBB League Group B)
Saturday
24th
Collingtree Scratch Match at home to Rushden Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Priors Hall Scratch Match at home to Elton Furze Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Staverton Scratch Match at home to Daventry Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Kettering Scratch Match at home to Brampton Heath Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Silverstone Scratch Match at home to Kingsthorpe Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Northampton GC Scratch Match at home to Overstone Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Wellingborough Scratch Match at home to Northants County Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Collingtree Intermediate Match at home to Overstone Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Kettering Intermediate Match at home to Kingsthorpe Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Wellingborough Intermediate Match at home to Northampton GC Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Wednesday
28th
2024 Women's NGL Intermediate Championship
Priors Hall Golf Club
2024 Women's NGL Bronze Championship
Priors Hall Golf Club
Saturday
31st
Elton Furze Scratch Match at home to Staverton Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
September
Sunday
8th
Northants County Scratch Match at home to Northampton GC Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Monday
9th
2024 NGL Seniors Pairs Open
Priors Hall Golf Club
Saturday
14th
Daventry Scratch Match at home to Rushden Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Staverton Scratch Match at home to Priors Hall Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Cold Ashby Scratch Match at home to Silverstone Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Kingsthorpe Scratch Match at home to Brampton Heath Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Peterborough Milton Scratch Match at home to Wellingborough Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Sunday
15th
2024 NGL Boys Junior Medal Final OOM
Rushden Golf Club
2024 NGL Girls Junior Medal Final OOM
Rushden Golf Club
Elton Furze Scratch Match at home to Collingtree Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Tuesday
17th
09:00 - 12:27
2024 Women's NGL Bouverie Bowl
Northamptonshire County GC
Saturday
21st
Priors Hall Scratch Match at home to Daventry Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Rushden Scratch Match at home to Elton Furze Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Staverton Scratch Match at home to Collingtree Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Cold Ashby Scratch Match at home to Kingsthorpe Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Silverstone Scratch Match at home to Kettering Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Wellingborough Scratch Match at home to Overstone Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Monday
23rd
2024 Women's NGL Charity Medal
Daventry & District
Saturday
28th
2024 NGL IZZARD Individual Trophy
Elton Furze Scratch Match at home to Daventry Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Sunday
29th
2024 Champion of Champions Women
Delapre Golf Club
2024 Champion of Champions Men
Delapre Golf Club
October
Saturday
5th
Collingtree Scratch Match at home to Priors Hall Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Brampton Heath Scratch Match at home to Silverstone Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Kettering Scratch Match at home to Cold Ashby Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Northampton GC Scratch Match at home to Wellingborough Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Overstone Scratch Match at home to Peterborough Milton Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Sunday
6th
Rushden Scratch Match at home to Staverton Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Wednesday
9th
10:00 - 12:00
2024 Women's NGL 4 Ball Betterball
Whittlebury Park-Royal Whittlewood Red
Saturday
12th
Peterborough Milton Scratch Match at home to Northants County Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Sunday
13th
11:30 - 13:30
2024 NGL Mixed 4BBB
Kettering Golf Club
Monday
28th
2024 NGL Roses Autumn Cup
Northamptonshire County GC
November
Friday
1st
2024 NGL AM-AM (OOM Event)
Silverstone Golf Club
10:00 - 00:00
2024 NGL AM-AM
Silverstone Golf Club