More

Northants Golf

Handicap League Rules 2019

NGL Hard Card Rules 2019

NGL Results sheet

Final to be played on SUNDAY 6th OCTOBER TBC  2019 at  GC at pm

No Results found for 2019

No Upcoming Fixtures found

Semi Finals to be played on 22nd SEPTEMBER TBC   2019 (AvC & BvD)  to be played at  GC at pm

No Results found for 2019

No Upcoming Fixtures found

No Results found for 2019

No Upcoming Fixtures found


2019 Handicap League

  ​ ALL MATCHES MUST BE PLAYED BY SUNDAY 1st SEPTEMBER 2019.

Group A

Place Squad Played Won Drawn Lost Points Holes Won Holes Lost Diff
1st Wellingborough Handicap 5 5 0 0 10 54 18 36
2nd Kettering Handicap 6 4 0 2 8 56 35 21
3rd Priors Hall Handicap 5 3 0 2 6 39 23 16
4th Peterborough Milton Handicap 5 1 1 3 3 35 54 -19
5th Oundle Handicap 7 0 1 6 1 30 84 -54
Home Squad Away Squad
Peterborough Milton Handicap Priors Hall Handicap
Monday 22nd July 2019
Fourballs
1
Mark Doody 
Peterborough Milton Golf Club
& James Middleton 
Peterborough Milton Golf Club
Pete Dee 
Priors Hall Golf Club
& Ian Hunter 
Priors Hall Golf Club
2
Steve Dickinson 
Peterborough Milton Golf Club
& Dave Wright 
Peterborough Milton Golf Club
Kevin Bullimore  
Priors Hall Golf Club
& Jim D Collins 
Priors Hall Golf Club
3
Paul Glossop 
Peterborough Milton Golf Club
& Alex Thurlow 
Peterborough Milton Golf Club
Nick Lazic 
Priors Hall Golf Club
& Terry Mason 
Priors Hall Golf Club
4
Steven Nicholls 
Peterborough Milton Golf Club
& Neil Berryman 
Peterborough Milton Golf Club
Mark Collins 
Priors Hall Golf Club
& Ilia Lazic 
Priors Hall Golf Club
5
Pete Bellamy 
Peterborough Milton Golf Club
& Dean Mason 
Peterborough Milton Golf Club
James Allison 
Priors Hall Golf Club
& Tommy Bryne  
Priors Hall Golf Club
6
Sanjay Rajani 
Peterborough Milton Golf Club
& James Tibbetts 
Peterborough Milton Golf Club
David Hughes 
Priors Hall Golf Club
& John Lappin 
Priors Hall Golf Club
Fourballs Total 0 0


Group B

Place Squad Played Won Drawn Lost Points Holes Won Holes Lost Diff
1st Collingtree Handicap 5 4 0 1 8 70 30 40
2nd Staverton Handicap 6 4 0 2 8 77 40 37
3rd Kingsthorpe Handicap 6 3 0 3 6 82 55 27
4th Cold Ashby Handicap 5 3 0 2 6 52 38 14
5th Daventry Handicap 6 0 0 6 0 16 134 -118


Group C

Place Squad Played Won Drawn Lost Points Holes Won Holes Lost Diff
1st Farthingstone Handicap 7 4 0 3 8 82 54 28
2nd Northampton GC Handicap 7 4 0 3 8 80 54 26
3rd Silverstone Handicap 5 2 0 3 4 49 58 -9
4th Northants County Handicap 4 2 0 2 4 18 52 -34
5th Rushden Handicap 3 1 0 2 2 25 36 -11


Group D

Place Squad Played Won Drawn Lost Points Holes Won Holes Lost Diff
1st Hellidon Lakes Handicap 8 5 0 3 10 103 56 47
2nd Delapre Handicap 5 3 0 2 6 40 64 -24
3rd Overstone Handicap 6 3 0 3 6 42 73 -31
4th Brampton Heath Handicap 5 2 0 3 4 73 36 37
5th Cherwell Edge Handicap 6 2 0 4 4 43 72 -29






Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.