More

Northants Golf

Fixtures/Calendar

Mens Womens Seniors Juniors

< 2024 >

March
Monday 4th 2024 NGL Men's Singles Knockout Begins
Saturday 9th 2024 NGL Men's Foursomes KO Knockout Begins
2024 NGL Men's Four Ball KO Knockout Begins
2024 NGL Men's Seniors Team KO Knockout Begins
2024 NGL Women's Four Ball KO Knockout Begins
Sunday 17th Wellingborough Hollingsworth Match at home to Staverton Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group A)
Sunday 24th Rushden Hollingsworth Match at home to Collingtree Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group B)
April
Sunday 7th Overstone Hollingsworth Match at home to Elton Furze Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group D)
Whittlebury Hollingsworth Match at home to Kingsthorpe Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group D)
Silverstone Hollingsworth Match at home to Rushden Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group B)
Brampton Heath Hollingsworth Match at home to Daventry Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group A)
Friday 12th 10:00 - 10:40 2024 NGL Roses Spring Cup Rushden Golf Club
Saturday 13th Daventry Hollingsworth Match at home to Wellingborough Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group A)
Sunday 14th Peterborough Milton Junior B Match at home to Wellingborough Junior (2024 Junior League Group A)
Elton Furze Hollingsworth Match at home to Peterborough Milton Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group D)
Overstone Hollingsworth Match at home to Whittlebury Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group D)
Northampton GC Hollingsworth Match at home to Northants County Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group C)
Overstone Hollingsworth 2 Match at home to Cold Ashby Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group C)
Collingtree Hollingsworth Match at home to Silverstone Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group B)
13:30 - 14:00 Kettering Junior Match at home to Collingtree Junior (2024 Junior League Group B) Kettering g c
Thursday 18th Peterborough Milton Handicap Match at home to Elton Furze Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Silverstone Handicap Match at home to Northants County Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group C)
Kettering Handicap Match at home to Rushden Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group B)
Overstone Handicap Match at home to Wellingborough Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group B)
Collingtree Handicap Match at home to Northampton GC Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Kingsthorpe Handicap Match at home to Brampton Heath Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Friday 19th Northants County Cecil Leitch Match at home to Peterborough Milton Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group D)
Staverton Cecil Leitch Match at home to Northampton GC Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group B)
Saturday 20th Peterborough Milton Hollingsworth Match at home to Whittlebury Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group D)
Sunday 21st Northants County Junior A Match at home to Northampton GC Junior (2024 Junior League Group A)
Kingsthorpe Hollingsworth Match at home to Overstone Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group D)
Cold Ashby Hollingsworth Match at home to Northants County Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group C)
Northampton GC Hollingsworth 2 Match at home to Rushden Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group B)
Priors Hall Hollingsworth Match at home to Silverstone Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group B)
Brampton Heath Hollingsworth Match at home to Staverton Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group A)
Thursday 25th Northants County Cecil Leitch Match at home to Oundle Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group D)
Friday 26th Silverstone Cecil Leitch Match at home to Kingsthorpe Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group A)
Saturday 27th Whittlebury Cecil Leitch Match at home to Northampton GC Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group B)
08:00 - 10:00 2024 NGL Scratch Foursomes (OOM Event) AM (36 holes) & PM Overstone Park
Sunday 28th Kingsthorpe Hollingsworth Match at home to Peterborough Milton Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group D)
Whittlebury Hollingsworth Match at home to Elton Furze Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group D)
Northants County Hollingsworth Match at home to Overstone Hollingsworth 2 (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group C)
Oundle Hollingsworth Match at home to Cold Ashby Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group C)
Rushden Hollingsworth Match at home to Priors Hall Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group B)
Silverstone Hollingsworth Match at home to Northampton GC Hollingsworth 2 (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group B)
Kettering Hollingsworth Match at home to Wellingborough Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group A)
Staverton Hollingsworth Match at home to Daventry Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group A)
Priors Hall Handicap Match at home to Cold Ashby Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Monday 29th Nene Park Cecil Leitch Match at home to Elton Furze Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group C)
May
Thursday 2nd Cold Ashby Handicap Match at home to Oundle Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Elton Furze Handicap Match at home to Priors Hall Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Wellingborough Handicap Match at home to Kettering Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group B)
Kettering Cecil Leitch Match at home to Nene Park Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group C)
Friday 3rd Delapre Cecil Leitch Match at home to Silverstone Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group A)
Saturday 4th 07:36 - 15:36 2024 NGL Higgs Bowl ( OOM Event) Brampton Heath Golf Centre
Sunday 5th Wellingborough Junior Match at home to Northants County Junior A (2024 Junior League Group A)
Northampton GC Hollingsworth Match at home to Overstone Hollingsworth 2 (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group C)
Northants County Hollingsworth Match at home to Oundle Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group C)
Staverton Hollingsworth Match at home to Kettering Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group A)
Thursday 9th Oundle Handicap Match at home to Peterborough Milton Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Wellingborough Handicap Match at home to Rushden Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group B)
Kingsthorpe Handicap Match at home to Hellidon Lakes Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Friday 10th Peterborough Milton Cecil Leitch Match at home to Wellingborough Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group D)
Overstone Cecil Leitch Match at home to Nene Park Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group C)
Kingsthorpe Cecil Leitch Match at home to Delapre Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group A)
Saturday 11th Peterborough Milton Hollingsworth Match at home to Overstone Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group D)
Cold Ashby Hollingsworth Match at home to Northampton GC Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group C)
Priors Hall Hollingsworth Match at home to Collingtree Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group B)
Daventry Hollingsworth Match at home to Kettering Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group A)
Wellingborough Hollingsworth Match at home to Brampton Heath Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group A)
Staverton Handicap Match at home to Delapre Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group C)
Sunday 12th Northants County Women 4BBB Match at home to Kettering Women 4BBB (2024 Womens Handicap 4BBB League Group A)
Elton Furze Hollingsworth Match at home to Kingsthorpe Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group D)
Overstone Hollingsworth 2 Match at home to Oundle Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group C)
Monday 13th 10:32 - 14:00 2024 Vets Women NGL Spring Meeting Brampton Heath Golf Centre
Thursday 16th Northants County Handicap Match at home to Delapre Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group C)
Brampton Heath Handicap Match at home to Northampton GC Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Kettering Cecil Leitch Match at home to Overstone Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group C)
Friday 17th Collingtree Hollingsworth Match at home to Northampton GC Hollingsworth 2 (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group B)
Oundle Cecil Leitch Match at home to Northants County Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group D)
Staverton Cecil Leitch Match at home to Whittlebury Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group B)
Saturday 18th Kettering Hollingsworth Match at home to Brampton Heath Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group A)
Sunday 19th Northampton GC Junior Match at home to Overstone Junior A (2024 Junior League Group A)
Oundle Hollingsworth Match at home to Northampton GC Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group C)
Northampton GC Hollingsworth 2 Match at home to Priors Hall Hollingsworth (2024 Hollingsworth Trophy Group B)
Elton Furze Handicap Match at home to Cold Ashby Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Northants County Handicap Match at home to Staverton Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group C)
Kingsthorpe Cecil Leitch Match at home to Silverstone Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group A)
Monday 20th Rushden Cecil Leitch Match at home to Northampton GC Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group B)
Thursday 23rd Priors Hall Handicap Match at home to Oundle Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Rushden Handicap Match at home to Overstone Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group B)
Brampton Heath Handicap Match at home to Collingtree Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Friday 24th Nene Park Cecil Leitch Match at home to Overstone Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group C)
Rushden Cecil Leitch Match at home to Staverton Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group B)
10:00 - 12:00 2024 Women's NGL Championship AM (36 holes) & PM Northampton Golf Club
Saturday 25th Collingtree Scratch Match at home to Daventry Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Staverton Scratch Match at home to Elton Furze Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Cold Ashby Scratch Match at home to Brampton Heath Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Kettering Scratch Match at home to Kingsthorpe Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Peterborough Milton Scratch Match at home to Northampton GC Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Kingsthorpe Intermediate Match at home to Rushden Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Northampton GC Intermediate Match at home to Collingtree Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Overstone Intermediate Match at home to Kettering Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Cold Ashby Handicap Match at home to Peterborough Milton Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Sunday 26th 2024 NGL Boys Championship Round 1 (36 holes) Cold Ashby
2024 NGL Girls Championship AM (36 holes) Cold Ashby
2024 NGL Boys Championship Round 2 Cold Ashby
2024 NGL Girls Championship PM Cold Ashby
Northants County Women 4BBB Match at home to Wellingborough Women 4BBB (2024 Womens Handicap 4BBB League Group A)
Overstone Scratch Match at home to Northants County Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Delapre Handicap Match at home to Silverstone Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group C)
Tuesday 28th Overstone Junior B Match at home to Northants County Junior B (2024 Junior League Group B)
Overstone Junior A Match at home to Northants County Junior A (2024 Junior League Group A)
Thursday 30th Whittlebury Cecil Leitch Match at home to Staverton Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group B)
Friday 31st Northants County Cecil Leitch Match at home to Wellingborough Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group D)
Overstone Cecil Leitch Match at home to Kettering Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group C)
June
Saturday 1st Collingtree Junior Match at home to Peterborough Milton Junior A (2024 Junior League Group B)
Sunday 2nd Wellingborough Women Handicap Singles Match at home to Northants County Women Handicap Singles (2024 Womens Low Handicap Singles League)
Priors Hall Scratch Match at home to Rushden Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Kingsthorpe Intermediate Match at home to Collingtree Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Brampton Heath Handicap Match at home to Hellidon Lakes Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Silverstone Cecil Leitch Match at home to Daventry Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group A)
Wednesday 5th Silverstone Cecil Leitch Match at home to Delapre Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group A)
Thursday 6th Oundle Handicap Match at home to Elton Furze Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Peterborough Milton Handicap Match at home to Priors Hall Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Silverstone Handicap Match at home to Staverton Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group C)
Overstone Handicap Match at home to Kettering Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group B)
Collingtree Handicap Match at home to Kingsthorpe Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Kettering Cecil Leitch Match at home to Elton Furze Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group C)
Friday 7th Oundle Cecil Leitch Match at home to Peterborough Milton Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group D)
Saturday 8th Elton Furze Scratch Match at home to Priors Hall Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
14:10 - 19:00 Rushden Intermediate Match at home to Overstone Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League) Kingsthorpe
Sunday 9th Daventry Scratch Match at home to Staverton Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Rushden Scratch Match at home to Collingtree Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Brampton Heath Scratch Match at home to Kettering Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Kingsthorpe Scratch Match at home to Silverstone Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Northants County Scratch Match at home to Wellingborough Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Overstone Scratch Match at home to Northampton GC Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Collingtree Intermediate Match at home to Wellingborough Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Monday 10th Northampton GC Cecil Leitch Match at home to Rushden Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group B)
Daventry Cecil Leitch Match at home to Silverstone Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group A)
Tuesday 11th 10:00 - 11:00 2024 Women's NGL Senior Championship Delapre Golf Club
11:10 - 12:00 2024 Women's NGL Tazza Trophy Delapre Golf Club
Wednesday 12th Wellingborough Cecil Leitch Match at home to Peterborough Milton Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group D)
Thursday 13th Kettering Women 4BBB Match at home to Northants County Women 4BBB (2024 Womens Handicap 4BBB League Group A)
Northampton GC Handicap Match at home to Kingsthorpe Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Friday 14th Elton Furze Cecil Leitch Match at home to Overstone Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group C)
Rushden Cecil Leitch Match at home to Whittlebury Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group B)
Saturday 15th Collingtree Scratch Match at home to Elton Furze Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Rushden Scratch Match at home to Daventry Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Brampton Heath Scratch Match at home to Kingsthorpe Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Silverstone Scratch Match at home to Cold Ashby Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Wellingborough Scratch Match at home to Peterborough Milton Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Kettering Intermediate Match at home to Collingtree Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Kingsthorpe Intermediate Match at home to Northampton GC Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Rushden Intermediate Match at home to Wellingborough Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Sunday 16th Northants County Women Handicap Singles Match at home to Overstone Women Handicap Singles (2024 Womens Low Handicap Singles League)
Northampton GC Scratch Match at home to Northants County Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Northampton GC Handicap Match at home to Hellidon Lakes Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Kingsthorpe Cecil Leitch Match at home to Daventry Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group A)
Monday 17th Nene Park Cecil Leitch Match at home to Kettering Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group C)
Northampton GC Cecil Leitch Match at home to Staverton Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group B)
Thursday 20th Elton Furze Handicap Match at home to Peterborough Milton Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Rushden Handicap Match at home to Kettering Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group B)
Wellingborough Handicap Match at home to Overstone Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group B)
Northampton GC Handicap Match at home to Collingtree Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Friday 21st Delapre Cecil Leitch Match at home to Kingsthorpe Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group A)
Saturday 22nd 2024 NGL Championship Rd 1 (OOM Event 36 holes)) & 2 (OOM Event) Kingsthorpe
Sunday 23rd Wellingborough Junior Match at home to Overstone Junior A (2024 Junior League Group A)
Kettering Intermediate Match at home to Northampton GC Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Delapre Handicap Match at home to Staverton Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group C)
Hellidon Lakes Handicap Match at home to Northampton GC Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Friday 28th Wellingborough Cecil Leitch Match at home to Oundle Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group D)
Staverton Cecil Leitch Match at home to Rushden Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group B)
Saturday 29th Priors Hall Scratch Match at home to Staverton Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Sunday 30th Cold Ashby Handicap Match at home to Priors Hall Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
July
Monday 1st Elton Furze Cecil Leitch Match at home to Kettering Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group C)
Thursday 4th Oundle Handicap Match at home to Cold Ashby Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Priors Hall Handicap Match at home to Elton Furze Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Kettering Handicap Match at home to Wellingborough Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group B)
Kingsthorpe Handicap Match at home to Northampton GC Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Oundle Cecil Leitch Match at home to Wellingborough Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group D)
Friday 5th Daventry Cecil Leitch Match at home to Delapre Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group A)
Saturday 6th Peterborough Milton Handicap Match at home to Cold Ashby Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Sunday 7th Hellidon Lakes Handicap Match at home to Kingsthorpe Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Monday 8th 2024 NGL Seniors Championship Staverton Park
Elton Furze Cecil Leitch Match at home to Nene Park Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group C)
Northampton GC Cecil Leitch Match at home to Whittlebury Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group B)
Wednesday 10th Peterborough Milton Cecil Leitch Match at home to Oundle Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group D)
Thursday 11th Northampton GC Handicap Match at home to Brampton Heath Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Wellingborough Cecil Leitch Match at home to Northants County Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group D)
Friday 12th Overstone Cecil Leitch Match at home to Elton Furze Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group C)
Saturday 13th Elton Furze Scratch Match at home to Rushden Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Kettering Scratch Match at home to Silverstone Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Kingsthorpe Scratch Match at home to Cold Ashby Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Overstone Scratch Match at home to Wellingborough Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Overstone Intermediate Match at home to Wellingborough Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Rushden Intermediate Match at home to Kettering Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Cold Ashby Handicap Match at home to Elton Furze Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Staverton Handicap Match at home to Silverstone Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group C)
Whittlebury Cecil Leitch Match at home to Rushden Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group B)
Sunday 14th Wellingborough Women 4BBB Match at home to Northants County Women 4BBB (2024 Womens Handicap 4BBB League Group A)
Daventry Scratch Match at home to Priors Hall Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Northants County Scratch Match at home to Peterborough Milton Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
11:00 - 14:00 2024 NGL Family Foursomes Kettering Golf Club
Wednesday 17th Peterborough Milton Cecil Leitch Match at home to Northants County Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group D)
Thursday 18th Peterborough Milton Handicap Match at home to Oundle Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Rushden Handicap Match at home to Wellingborough Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group B)
Collingtree Handicap Match at home to Hellidon Lakes Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
11:00 - 14:00 2024 Midlands South Women's Seniors Championship Wellingborough
Friday 19th Delapre Cecil Leitch Match at home to Daventry Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group A)
Saturday 20th Collingtree Scratch Match at home to Staverton Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Sunday 21st 2024 NGL OPEN Scratch PAIRS AM (OOM Event 36 holes) & PM (OOM Event) Wellingborough
Delapre Handicap Match at home to Northants County Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group C)
Northants County Handicap Match at home to Silverstone Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group C)
Daventry Cecil Leitch Match at home to Kingsthorpe Cecil Leitch (2024 Cecil Leitch Group A)
Wednesday 24th Overstone Junior B Match at home to Collingtree Junior (2024 Junior League Group B)
Northampton GC Junior Match at home to Wellingborough Junior (2024 Junior League Group A)
Overstone Junior A Match at home to Peterborough Milton Junior B (2024 Junior League Group A)
Thursday 25th Brampton Heath Handicap Match at home to Kingsthorpe Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Sunday 28th Peterborough Milton Junior B Match at home to Northampton GC Junior (2024 Junior League Group A)
Hellidon Lakes Handicap Match at home to Collingtree Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Tuesday 30th Northants County Junior B Match at home to Kettering Junior (2024 Junior League Group B)
Wednesday 31st Peterborough Milton Junior A Match at home to Kettering Junior (2024 Junior League Group B)
10:00 - 11:57 2024 Women's NGL 4 Ball AM-AM Nene Park-Thorpe Wood Course
August
Thursday 1st Oundle Handicap Match at home to Priors Hall Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Silverstone Handicap Match at home to Delapre Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group C)
Overstone Handicap Match at home to Rushden Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group B)
Collingtree Handicap Match at home to Brampton Heath Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Saturday 3rd Collingtree Junior Match at home to Northants County Junior B (2024 Junior League Group B)
Sunday 4th Staverton Scratch Match at home to Rushden Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Hellidon Lakes Handicap Match at home to Brampton Heath Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Sunday 11th Overstone Women 4BBB Match at home to Staverton Women 4BBB (2024 Womens Handicap 4BBB League Group B)
Daventry Scratch Match at home to Elton Furze Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Priors Hall Scratch Match at home to Collingtree Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Cold Ashby Scratch Match at home to Kettering Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Silverstone Scratch Match at home to Brampton Heath Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Peterborough Milton Scratch Match at home to Overstone Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Wellingborough Scratch Match at home to Northampton GC Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Peterborough Milton Junior A Match at home to Overstone Junior B (2024 Junior League Group B)
Collingtree Intermediate Match at home to Rushden Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Northampton GC Intermediate Match at home to Overstone Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Wellingborough Intermediate Match at home to Kingsthorpe Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Staverton Handicap Match at home to Northants County Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group C)
Thursday 15th Elton Furze Handicap Match at home to Oundle Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Priors Hall Handicap Match at home to Peterborough Milton Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group D)
Kettering Handicap Match at home to Overstone Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group B)
Kingsthorpe Handicap Match at home to Collingtree Handicap (2024 Handicap League Group A)
Saturday 17th 2024 NGL Stableford Cup Round 1 (36 holes) & 2 Peterborough Milton Golf Club
Sunday 18th Daventry Scratch Match at home to Collingtree Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Rushden Scratch Match at home to Priors Hall Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Brampton Heath Scratch Match at home to Cold Ashby Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Kingsthorpe Scratch Match at home to Kettering Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Northampton GC Scratch Match at home to Peterborough Milton Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Northants County Scratch Match at home to Overstone Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Northampton GC Intermediate Match at home to Rushden Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Overstone Intermediate Match at home to Kingsthorpe Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Wellingborough Intermediate Match at home to Kettering Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Monday 19th 09:30 - 13:00 2024 Women's Goodyear Cup Staverton Park
Wednesday 21st Kettering Junior Match at home to Overstone Junior B (2024 Junior League Group B)
Friday 23rd Staverton Women 4BBB Match at home to Overstone Women 4BBB (2024 Womens Handicap 4BBB League Group B)
Northants County Junior B Match at home to Peterborough Milton Junior A (2024 Junior League Group B)
Northants County Junior A Match at home to Peterborough Milton Junior B (2024 Junior League Group A)
Saturday 24th Collingtree Scratch Match at home to Rushden Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Priors Hall Scratch Match at home to Elton Furze Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Staverton Scratch Match at home to Daventry Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Kettering Scratch Match at home to Brampton Heath Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Silverstone Scratch Match at home to Kingsthorpe Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Northampton GC Scratch Match at home to Overstone Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Wellingborough Scratch Match at home to Northants County Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Collingtree Intermediate Match at home to Overstone Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Kettering Intermediate Match at home to Kingsthorpe Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Wellingborough Intermediate Match at home to Northampton GC Intermediate (2024 Intermediate League)
Sunday 25th Northants County Women Handicap Singles Match at home to Collingtree Women Handicap Singles (2024 Womens Low Handicap Singles League)
Wednesday 28th 2024 Women's NGL Intermediate Championship Priors Hall Golf Club
2024 Women's NGL Bronze Championship Priors Hall Golf Club
Saturday 31st Elton Furze Scratch Match at home to Staverton Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
September
Sunday 8th Northants County Scratch Match at home to Northampton GC Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Monday 9th 2024 NGL Seniors Pairs Open Priors Hall Golf Club
Saturday 14th Daventry Scratch Match at home to Rushden Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Staverton Scratch Match at home to Priors Hall Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Cold Ashby Scratch Match at home to Silverstone Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Kingsthorpe Scratch Match at home to Brampton Heath Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Peterborough Milton Scratch Match at home to Wellingborough Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Sunday 15th 2024 NGL Boys Junior Medal Final OOM Rushden Golf Club
2024 NGL Girls Junior Medal Final OOM Rushden Golf Club
Elton Furze Scratch Match at home to Collingtree Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Tuesday 17th 09:00 - 12:27 2024 Women's NGL Bouverie Bowl Northamptonshire County GC
Saturday 21st Priors Hall Scratch Match at home to Daventry Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Rushden Scratch Match at home to Elton Furze Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Staverton Scratch Match at home to Collingtree Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Cold Ashby Scratch Match at home to Kingsthorpe Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Silverstone Scratch Match at home to Kettering Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Wellingborough Scratch Match at home to Overstone Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Monday 23rd 2024 Women's NGL Charity Medal Daventry & District
Saturday 28th 2024 NGL IZZARD Individual Trophy
Elton Furze Scratch Match at home to Daventry Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Sunday 29th 2024 Champion of Champions Women Delapre Golf Club
2024 Champion of Champions Men Delapre Golf Club
October
Saturday 5th Collingtree Scratch Match at home to Priors Hall Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Brampton Heath Scratch Match at home to Silverstone Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Kettering Scratch Match at home to Cold Ashby Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 2)
Northampton GC Scratch Match at home to Wellingborough Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Overstone Scratch Match at home to Peterborough Milton Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Sunday 6th Rushden Scratch Match at home to Staverton Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 3)
Wednesday 9th 10:00 - 12:00 2024 Women's NGL 4 Ball Betterball Whittlebury Park-Royal Whittlewood Red
Saturday 12th Peterborough Milton Scratch Match at home to Northants County Scratch (2024 Scratch League Div 1)
Sunday 13th 11:30 - 13:30 2024 NGL Mixed 4BBB Kettering Golf Club
Monday 28th 2024 NGL Roses Autumn Cup Northamptonshire County GC
November
Friday 1st 2024 NGL AM-AM (OOM Event) Silverstone Golf Club
10:00 - 00:00 2024 NGL AM-AM Silverstone Golf Club





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.