The L&RGU first and second teams play each year in the Anglian League against Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridgeshire, Northamptonshire and Lincolnshire. Matches are played home and away in a rotation - if the first team is playing at home, then the second team will be away (and vice versa).

2018 Fixtures & Results

MayNorfolk5.5Cambridgeshire6.5Results
1st TeamNorthamptonshire5.5Leicestershire & Rutland6.5Results

Lincolnshire9.0Suffolk3.0Results






2nd TeamSuffolk7.0Lincolnshire5.0Results

Cambridgeshire7.0Norfolk5.0Results

Leicestershire & Rutland7.0Northamptonshire5.0Results






JuneSuffolk9.0Cambridgeshire3.0Results
1st TeamLeicestershire & Rutland8.5Lincolnshire3.5Results

Northamptonshire8.5Norfolk3.5Results






2nd TeamLincolnshire5.0Leicestershire & Rutland7.0Results

Norfolk6.5Northamptonshire5.5Results

Cambridgeshire3.5Suffolk8.5Results






JulyLeicestershire & Rutland6.5Cambridgeshire5.5Results
1st TeamSuffolk8.5Norfolk3.5Results

Lincolnshire4.5Northamptonshire7.5Results






2nd TeamCambridgeshire7.5Leicestershire & Rutland4.5Results

Northamptonshire5.5Lincolnshire6.5Results

Norfolk6.0Suffolk6.0Results






AugustNorfolk
Leicestershire & Rutland

1st TeamCambridgeshire
Lincolnshire


Northamptonshire
Suffolk







2nd TeamLincolnshire
Cambridgeshire


Leicestershire & Rutland
Norfolk


Suffolk
Northamptonshire







SeptemberSuffolk
Leicestershire & Rutland

1st TeamLincolnshire
Norfolk


Cambridgeshire
Northamptonshire







2nd TeamNorthamptonshire
Cambridgeshire


Norfolk
Lincolnshire


Leicestershire & Rutland
Suffolk

Tables

First TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstDiff.Points
Leicestershire & Rutland330021.514.576
Northamptonshire320121.514.574
Suffolk320120.515.554
Lincolnshire31021719-22
Cambridgeshire31021422-82
Norfolk300312.523.5-110


Second TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstDiff.Points
Suffolk321021.514.575
Leicestershire & Rutland320118.517.514
Cambridgeshire3201181804
Norfolk311117.518.5-13
Lincolnshire310216.519.5-32
Northamptonshire30031620-40


​A list of previous winners of the Anglian League and Eastern Counties Foursomes is available from the Anglian League History page.

1
1
1
1
1
1
 
 
1