The L&RGU first and second teams play each year in the Anglian League against Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridgeshire, Northamptonshire and Lincolnshire. Matches are played home and away in a rotation - if the first team is playing at home, then the second team will be away (and vice versa).

2018 Fixtures & Results

MayNorfolk5.5Cambridgeshire6.5Results
1st TeamNorthamptonshire5.5Leicestershire & Rutland6.5Results

Lincolnshire9.0Suffolk3.0Results






2nd TeamSuffolk7.0Lincolnshire5.0Results

Cambridgeshire7.0Norfolk5.0Results

Leicestershire & Rutland7.0Northamptonshire5.0Results






JuneSuffolk9.0Cambridgeshire3.0Results
1st TeamLeicestershire & Rutland8.5Lincolnshire3.5Results

Northamptonshire8.5Norfolk3.5Results






2nd TeamLincolnshire5.0Leicestershire & Rutland7.0Results

Norfolk6.5Northamptonshire5.5Results

Cambridgeshire3.5Suffolk8.5Results






JulyLeicestershire & Rutland6.5Cambridgeshire5.5Results
1st TeamSuffolk8.5Norfolk3.5Results

Lincolnshire4.5Northamptonshire7.5Results






2nd TeamCambridgeshire7.5Leicestershire & Rutland4.5Results

Northamptonshire5.5Lincolnshire6.5Results

Norfolk6.0Suffolk6.0Results






AugustNorfolk4.5Leicestershire & Rutland7.5Results
1st TeamCambridgeshire3.5Lincolnshire8.5Results

Northamptonshire7.5Suffolk4.5Results






2nd TeamLincolnshire6.5Cambridgeshire5.5Results

Leicestershire & Rutland7.5Norfolk4.5Results

Suffolk7.5Northamptonshire4.5Results






SeptemberSuffolk7.5Leicestershire & Rutland4.5Results
1st TeamLincolnshire7.5Norfolk4.5Results

Cambridgeshire3.5Northamptonshire8.5Results






2nd TeamNorthamptonshire9.0Cambridgeshire3.0Results

Norfolk7.0Lincolnshire5.0Results

Leicestershire & Rutland10.0Suffolk2.0Results

Tables

First TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstDiff.Points
Northamptonshire540137.522.5158
Leicestershire & Rutland540133.526.578
Lincolnshire5302332766
Suffolk530232.527.556
Cambridgeshire51042238-162
Norfolk500521.538.5-170


Second TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstDiff.Points
Leicestershire & Rutland54013624128
Suffolk5311312927
Norfolk52122931-25
Lincolnshire52032832-44
Cambridgeshire520326.533.5-74
Northamptonshire510429.530.5-12

​A list of previous winners of the Anglian League and Eastern Counties Foursomes is available from the Anglian League History page.

1
1
1
1
1
1
 
 
1