More

Northants Golf

2019 NGL Order of Merit

The NGL Order of Merit is for the Higgs Bowl, County Championship, Scratch Foursomes, NGL OPEN and the Am-Am.

Player PlayedTotal Points
1stLee Hitchcock Overstone Park470
2ndScott Gordon Priors Hall436
3rdRyan GENNER Overstone Park434
4thMarc Asher Kibworth331
5thGraham Bott Cold Ashby Golf Club328
6thJames BARKER Overstone Park327
7thMichael Farr Northamptonshire County226
8thDarren Buchan Kibworth221
9thrichard dalton Overstone Park321
10thLewis White Northampton Golf Club120
11thCallum Farr Northamptonshire County Golf Club120
12th =Matt Landers Cold Ashby Golf Club119
12th =Phillip Read Collingtree Park Golf Club119
12th =Miles Mudge Staverton Park119
12th =Mark Bazeley Northampton119
16thMark Davis Wellingborough Golf Club219
17th =Fergus Robinson Northamptonshire County Golf Club118
17th =Max Armstrong Kingsthorpe Golf Club118
17th =Jonathan Harris Wellingborough118
20th =Liam Davies Collingtree Park Golf Club117
20th =Tom Burgh Peterborough Milton Golf Club117
22nd =Trevor Twelftree Collingtree Park116
22nd =Chris Billson Wellingborough116
22nd =Richard Brown Wellingborough116
25th =Conor Rosling Collingtree Park Golf Club115
25th =Owen Watts Northamptonshire County Golf Club115
25th =Peter GASSON Overstone Park Golf Club115
28th =Jack BINCH Overstone Park315
28th =Phil GARDNER Overstone Park315
30thCorey Neville Kingsthorpe114
31st =Joe Hyde Overstone Park214
31st =Taylor SARGEANT Overstone Park214
33rdAnthoney Lamond Priors Hall314
34thDavid Smith Overstone Park Golf Club113
35th =Jack Brown Brampton Heath Golf Centre112
35th =Robert Wilson Priors Hall Golf Club112
35th =Sam Clarke Kibworth112
38th =Ian Dickerson Rushden Golf Club111
38th =James Thomson Priors Hall Golf Club111
38th =Joshua Pritchett Northamptonshire County111
38th =Ryan Jaffray Luffenham Heath111
42nd =Ronnie D McIlwain Priors Hall Golf Club110
42nd =Ian Abrahams Priors Hall110
44th =Fraser CARNIHAN Overstone Park210
44th =Matthew Smith Wellingborough210
46thHarry Oddy Northamptonshire County Golf Club19
47th =Aakash Shah Collingtree Park Golf Club18
47th =Arjun Shah Collingtree Park Golf Club18
49thBenjamin Lavender Northampton28
50th =Adam Print Overstone Park Golf Club17
50th =Marcel Aarts Kettering17
52ndEdward Keech Kettering Golf Club27
53rd =James Northern Kettering Golf Club15
53rd =Lewis Miller Rushden Golf Club15
55thJordan Robert Darnell Kettering14
56thDavid Gottsch Staverton Park Golf Club24
57th =Richard Wright Rushden Golf Club13
57th =Jon Barnell Delapre13
59thRoger Butler Wellingborough12
60thAndrew Billson Northamptonshire County11
61st =Bradley Wardell Farthingstone Golf Club (Woodlands)10
61st =Alec Francis Brampton Heath Golf Centre10
61st =Andrew Sewell Brampton Heath Golf Centre10
61st =Max Faulkner Brampton Heath Golf Centre10
61st =Ben French Hellidon Lakes Golf Club10
61st =Ben Smith Northamptonshire County Golf Club10
61st =CHARLIE PRICE Northamptonshire County Golf Club10
61st =Charlie Armitage Peterborough Milton Golf Club10
61st =Craig Savage Pytchley Lodge Golf Club10
61st =Giorgio Forgione Staverton Park Golf Club10
61st =Graeme Eadie Oundle Golf Club10
61st =Ian Wicks Centurion Club10
61st =Jack Ireson Oundle Golf Club10
61st =Joe Witty Northamptonshire County Golf Club10
61st =Michael Wood Royal Birkdale Golf Club10
61st =Michal Jursa Oundle Golf Club10
61st =Roger Green Northamptonshire County Golf Club10
61st =Theo Brown Northamptonshire County Golf Club10
61st =Tiger Adams Wellingborough Golf Club10
61st =Tom Bodily Staverton Park Golf Club10
61st =Tom Laver Hellidon Lakes Golf Club10
61st =Tom bullough Northamptonshire County Golf Club10
61st =Daniel Smith Northamptonshire County10
61st =Jacob Williams Peterborough Milton10
61st =Andrew WATSON Overstone Park10
61st =Ian KENNEDY Overstone Park10
61st =James GARDNER Overstone Park10
61st =Jamie NEWTON Overstone Park10
61st =Paul Lovesey Collingtree Park10
61st =William Beard Overstone Park10
61st =Gavin Davies Delapre10
61st =William Sweeney Delapre10
61st =S Ashcroft Kettering10
61st =Ian Townsend Kingsthorpe10
61st =Grahame Castle Northampton10
61st =Mark STOCKDALE Woburn10
97th =Jamie Ashcroft Kettering20
97th =Anthony Ferns Kibworth20

Competitions Included

2019 NGL Higgs Bowl ( OOM Event) (Saturday 4th May 2019)
2019 NGL Championship (OOM Event) (Saturday 15th June 2019)
2019 NGL AM-AM (OOM Event) (Thursday 10th October 2019)



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.